TRAININGS (Center-wise)

Center Name :Center for Women, Household Food and Nutritional Security, Urban Agriculture and Edible Greening

Academic Year:2017-18


Sno

Type

Title

From

To

Coordinator

State

1

Training

TPNo.83: National Workshop on DAESI (SEPTEMBER)

18/04/2017

19/04/2017

Dr. N. Balasubramani & Dr. K. Uma Rani

MANAGE

2

Workshop

TPNo.17: State-level Workshop on Revitalization of Agricultural Extension in West Bengal

30/05/2017

30/05/2017

Dr. N. Balasubramani

West Bengal

3

Training

TPNo.29: Extension Strategies for Mainstering Women in Agriculture

19/06/2017

21/06/2017

Dr. K. Uma Rani

MANAGE

4

Training

TPNo.32: Training Program for the Facilitators on Sensitization on DAESI

20/06/2017

22/06/2017

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

5

Workshop

TPNo.39: Workshop on Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) for Public Extension.

04/07/2017

05/07/2017

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

6

Training

TPNo.45: Urban Food Production System Food Security

17/07/2017

19/07/2017

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

7

Training

TPNo.19: Training on Terrace Backyard Gardening

20/07/2017

20/07/2017

Dr. K. Uma Rani

MANAGE

8

Training

TPNo.59: Management of Climate Change for Sustainable Production System in Agriculture

16/08/2017

18/08/2017

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

9

Training

TPNo.178: Module – II of Certified farm Advisor Program on Rice

11/09/2017

25/09/2017

Dr. Balasubramani

Telangana

10

Training

TPNo.81: Management Development Program for Women Extension Functionaries.

12/09/2017

14/09/2017

Dr. K. Uma Rani

MANAGE

11

Training

TPNo.179: Module – II of Certified farm Advisor Program on Medicinal and Aromatic Plants

13/09/2017

27/09/2017

Dr. Balasubramani

Gujarat

12

Training

TPNo.180: Module – II of Certified farm Advisor Program on Pulses

03/10/2017

17/10/2017

Dr. Balasubramani

Uttar Pradesh

13

Training

TPNo.95: Training Program to the Facilitators on Sensitization on DAESI.

04/10/2017

06/10/2017

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

14

Training

TPNo.176: Project Formulation for Agri-Business and Agricultural Schemes

11/10/2017

14/10/2017

Dr. Balasubramani

Jammu and Kashmir

15

Workshop

TPNo.54: State-level Workshop "Brain Storming Session on Revitalization of Agricultural Extension in Andhra Pradesh

17/10/2017

17/10/2017

Dr. K. Uma Rani

Andhra Pradesh

16

Training

TPNo.181: Module – II of Certified farm Advisor Program on Seed Technology

23/10/2017

06/11/2017

Dr. Balasubramani

Uttar Pradesh

17

Training

TPNo.114: Extension Strategies for Mainstreaming Women in Agriculture

13/11/2017

15/11/2017

Dr. K. Uma Rani

MANAGE

18

Training

TPNo.192: Module - II of Certified Farm Advisor Program on Vegetables

14/11/2017

28/11/2017

Dr. Balasubramani

Uttar Pradesh

19

Training

TPNo.190: Paddy Production Technologies

15/11/2017

15/11/2017

Dr. K. Uma Rani

Telangana

20

Workshop

TPNo.120: State-level Workshop on Revitalization of Agricultural Extension in karnataka

21/11/2017

21/11/2017

Dr. N. Balasubramani

Karnataka

21

Training

TPNo.131: Food and Nutritional Security of the Rural Households - Role of Women.

06/12/2017

08/12/2017

Dr. K. Uma Rani

West Bengal

22

Training

TPNo.193: Module - II of Certified Farm Advisor Program on Fruits

12/12/2017

26/12/2017

Dr. Balasubramani

Karnataka

23

Training

TPNo.194: Module - II of Certified Farm Advisor Program on Forage crops

15/01/2018

29/01/2018

Dr. Balasubramani

Uttar Pradesh

24

Training

TPNo.195: Module - II of Certified Livestock Advisor Program on Poultry

24/01/2018

07/02/2018

Dr. Balasubramani

Telangana

25

Training

TPNo.235: Orientation-cum-Capacity building Program to the Facilitators of DAESI

30/01/2018

01/02/2018

Dr. Balasubramani

MANAGE

26

Training

TPNo.227: Innovative approaches in Pest Management through Bio-rational against biotic and abiotic stresses of major fields crops under climate resilient agriculture

05/02/2018

19/02/2018

Dr. Balasubramani

Karnataka

27

Training

TPNo.211: Innovative Agricultural Interventions for Doubling the Farmers Income in India

05/02/2018

09/02/2018

Dr. K. Uma Rani

Tamilnadu

28

Training

TPNo.196: Module - II of Certified Livestock Advisor Program on Cattle

14/02/2018

28/02/2018

Dr. Balasubramani

Uttar Pradesh

29

Training

TPNo.228: Cocoa Production Technology

15/02/2018

24/02/2018

Dr. Balasubramani

Karnataka

30

Training

TPNo.212: Innovative Agricultural Interventions for Doubling the Farmers Income in India

19/02/2018

23/02/2018

Dr. K. Uma Rani

Tamilnadu

31

Training

TPNo.245: Skill Development Training Program On Agriculture Extension Executive

20/02/2018

20/03/2018

Dr. Balasubramani

Tamilnadu

32

Training

TPNo.153: National Workshop on DAESI

21/02/2018

22/02/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani & Dr. K. Uma Rani

MANAGE

33

Training

TPNo.205: Module - II of Certified Livestock Advisor Program on Sheep

21/02/2018

07/03/2018

Dr. Balasubramani

Rajasthan