TRAININGS (Center-wise)

Center Name :Center for Women, Household Food and Nutritional Security, Urban Agriculture and Edible Greening

Academic Year:2018-19


Sno

Type

Title

From

To

Coordinator

State

1

Training

TPNo.181: Module-II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Rice (Tentative Dates)Postponed

01/04/2018

15/04/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Telangana

2

Training

TPNo.183: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Millets (Tentative Dates)postponed (July)

02/04/2018

16/04/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Telangana

3

Training

TPNo.185: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Oilseeds (Tentative Dates)Aug

02/04/2018

16/04/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Telangana

4

Training

TPNo.2: DPR Preparation and Project Appraisal related to Cooperative Sector for the Officials of NCDC

09/04/2018

13/04/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

5

Training

TPNo.4: Training Program to the Facilitators on Sensitization on DAESI and Plant Health Management

10/04/2018

12/04/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

6

Training

TPNo.184: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Pulses (Tentative Dates)postponed (july)

11/04/2018

25/04/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Uttar Pradesh

7

Training

TPNo.186: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Sugarcane (Tentative Dates)Aug

11/04/2018

25/04/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Uttar Pradesh

8

Training

TPNo.182: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Wheat (Tentative Dates)Postponed

11/04/2018

25/04/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Haryana

9

Training

TPNo.8: Extension Strategies for Mainstreaming Women in Agriculture

23/04/2018

25/04/2018

Dr. K. Uma Rani

MANAGE

10

Training

TPNo.206: DPR Preparation and Project Appraisal related to Cooperative Sector

21/05/2018

25/05/2018

Dr. Balasubramani and Shri. G. Bhaskar

Telangana

11

Training

TPNo.207: DPR Preparation and Project Appraisal related to Cooperative Sector

28/05/2018

01/05/2018

Shri. G. Bhaskar

Telangana

12

Training

TPNo.32: Management of Climate Change for Sustainable Production Systems in Agriculture

04/06/2018

08/06/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

13

Training

TPNo.39: Training Program to the Facilitators on Sensitization on DAESI and Plant Health Management

12/06/2018

14/06/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

14

Training

TPNo.25: Efficient use of Farm Ponds for Profitable fish culture - an Esay Way to Augment Farm Income

25/06/2018

30/06/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani

Karnataka

15

Training

TPNo.82: Food and Nutritional Security of the Rural Households:Role of Women

27/08/2018

30/08/2018

Dr. Veenita Kumari

MANAGE

16

Training

TPNo.187: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Cotton (Tentative Dates)

10/09/2018

24/09/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Maharashtra

17

Training

TPNo.92: Training Program to the Facilitators on Sensitization on DAESI and Plant Health Management

10/09/2018

12/09/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

18

Training

TPNo.188: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Seed Technology (Tentative Dates)

14/09/2018

28/09/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Uttar Pradesh

19

Training

TPNo.95: Urban Food Production System and Food Security

17/09/2018

20/09/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

20

Training

TPNo.98: Doubling Farmers Income through Intergrated Farming sysytem

20/09/2018

29/09/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani

Karnataka

21

Training

TPNo.106: Extension Management Skill for Field Functionaries

24/09/2018

30/09/2018

Dr. Veenita Kumari

Andhra Pradesh

22

Training

TPNo.189: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Forage crops (Tentative Dates)

01/10/2018

15/10/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Uttar Pradesh

23

Workshop

TPNo.114: National Workshop on Promotion of developing Climate Resilient Villages for Sustainable Food and Nutritional Security

04/10/2018

05/10/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

24

Training

TPNo.190: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Fruit crops (Tentative Dates)

11/10/2018

25/10/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Telangana

25

Training

TPNo.191: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Vegetable crops (Tentative Dates)

01/11/2018

15/11/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Uttar Pradesh

26

Training

TPNo.192: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Flower crops (Tentative Dates)

12/11/2018

26/11/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Karnataka

27

Training

TPNo.136: Management Development Program for Women in Development Sector

26/11/2018

30/11/2018

Dr. Veenita Kumari

MANAGE

28

Training

TPNo.134: Corporate Social Responsibility and Agricultural Development

26/11/2018

27/11/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

29

Training

TPNo.193: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Plantation Crops (Tentative Dates)

03/12/2018

17/12/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Kerala

30

Training

TPNo.194: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Spices (Tentative Dates)

11/12/2018

25/12/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Kerala

31

Training

TPNo.153: Promotion of Urban Agriculture, Vertical Farming and Rooftop garden

18/12/2018

20/12/2018

Dr. N. Balasubramani

West Bengal

32

Training

TPNo.195: Module- II of Certified Farm Advisor program on Medicinal & Aromatic Plants (Tentative Dates)

01/01/2019

15/01/2019

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Gujarat

33

Training

TPNo.196: Module- II of Certified Livestock Advisor program on Cattle (Tentative Dates)

11/01/2019

25/01/2019

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Uttar Pradesh

34

Training

TPNo.48: Extension Strategies for Mainstreaming Women in Agriculture

28/01/2019

01/02/2019

Dr. Veenita Kumari

MANAGE

35

Training

TPNo.197: Module- II of Certified Livestock Advisor program on Buffaloes (Tentative Dates)

01/02/2019

15/02/2019

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Haryana

36

Training

TPNo.198: Module- II of Certified Livestock Advisor program on Sheep (Tentative Dates)

11/02/2019

25/02/2019

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Rajasthan

37

Workshop

TPNo.176: Review Workshop on DAESI

14/02/2019

14/02/2019

Dr. N. Balasubramani

MANAGE

38

Training

TPNo.199: Module- II of Certified Livestock Advisor program on Goat (Tentative Dates)

01/03/2019

15/03/2019

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Uttar Pradesh

39

Training

TPNo.200: Module- II of Certified Livestock Advisor program on Poultry (Tentative Dates)

11/03/2019

25/03/2019

Dr. N. Balasubramani and Mrs. A. Sadalaxmi

Telangana