Former Heads of Organization / Director General

Shri. Suresh Kumar, IAS
03-08-1987 to 31-05-1992

Shri. A.V.S. Reddy, IAS
01-06-1992 to 21-07-1992

Shri. S.K. Arora, IAS
22-07-1992 to 21-07-1997

Dr. N.K. Sanghi
22-07-1997 to 26-01-1999

Shri. A.K. Goel, IAS
27-01-1999 to 31-03-2004

Shri. A.K. Agarwal, IAS
01-04-2004 to 04-08-2004

Shri. K.V. Satyanarayana, IAS
05-08-2004 to 04-08-2009

Shri. Jiji Thomson, IAS
05-08-2009 to 09-11-2009

Shri. Sanjeev Gupta, IAS
10-11-2009 to 07-05-2012

Shri. Bandla Srinivas, IAS
07-05-2012 to 09-12-2014

Dr. Korlapati Satyagopal, IAS
17-12-2014 to 20-07-2015

Smt. V. Usha Rani, IAS
31-07-2015 to 23-10-2019